Audio Art Festival

Map

From 17-11-2017 until 26-11-2017
Starting at Ending at

pl. Szczepanski 3a

25. Audio Art Festival 

K r a k ó w 

November 17 - 26 2017

 

What:

concerts, performances, installations, workshops

 

Where:

Bunkier Sztuki pl. Szczepański 3a 

Akademia Muzyczna św. Tomasza 43 

Intermedia ASP Piłsudskiego 38

PROGRAMME:

 

15.11.

12.00 Goethe-Institut

Press Conference 

 

17.11.

16.00 Żarówka Cafe

roe-deer woman (Krakow) - queerort installation, performance (till 26.11)

 

18.00 Bunkier Sztuki

Dance Data 2.0 (Krakow) Marcin Janus, Grzegorz Kaliszuk - dance, video mapping, electronics

Ryo Ikeshiro (Tokyo) installation, performance

Tom Buckner (Nowy Jork) Songs Without Words - extended voice

Annabelle Playe (Paris) - electronics

 

18.11.

18.00 Bunkier Sztuki

Playground (Kraków) - Marta Nawrot installation, performance (till 26.11)

me & You = I am (Kraków) Lukasz Furman brainwave VR installation (till 20.11)

Aqui, no Ahora (Cagliari) - dance, electronics

Alfredo Costa Monteiro (Barcelona) home made electro-acoustics

Heike Fiedler & Marie Schwab (Geneva) visual sound poetry, violin, electronics, video

 

19.11.

18.00 Bunkier Sztuki

Bassthetics (Krakow, Gdynia) Rafał Mazur, Marcin Bożek - 2 el. bass

Andrey Smirnov (Moscow) - Rhythmicon

Moon2 (Kraków)T.Choloniewski, E.Ogorek, D.Kolokol - percussion, bass, electronics

Pinball Dub Sound System (Warsaw) - Jarosław Guła concert, installation

 

20.11.
20.00 Bunkier Sztuki

Erik Bosgraf & Jorrit Taminga (Amsterdam) flute, electronics

 

22.11.
18.00 Bunkier Sztuki

CIME / PSeME - electroacoustic music

 

23.11.
18.00 Akademia Muzyczna

Context: Popular! (Krakow) Wnuk-Zakrzewska-Saldan play Shlomowitz, Zagajewski and Krzewiński

20.00 Bunkier Sztuki

CEAMMC (Moscow)

GrupLab invites (Krakow) Plejrek 10...

Transformations (Münich, Krakow) Horst Konietzny + Gunar Geisse + Muzyka Centrum 40th Anniversary - Olga Szwajgier, Dominika Peszko, Piotr Grodecki, Leszek Hefi-Wiśniowski, Mariusz Pędziałek, Kazimierz Pyzik & Bożena Boba-Dyga

 

24.11.
18.00 Akademia Muzyczna

Sára Medkova (Brno) - piano

Kwartludium + FI: Art Art (Warsaw) - instruments, premieres

Tastes (Brno) - instruments, electronics

21.00 Bunkier Sztuki

Mirrors 

Jonathan Brodsky (Amsterdam) - Mac G3 circuit bending

 

25.11.
18.00 Akademia Muzyczna

Duo Tragovi (Koln) - Dušica Cajlan-Wissel - prepared piano, melodica, Georg Wissel - alto sax

20.00 Bunkier Sztuki

HybryDuo (Wroclaw) Paweł Romańczuk & Cezary Duchnowski - objects, electronics - concert

Neo Electric Quartet (Gdansk, Warsaw, Luzern) - instruments, electronics

H725duo (Florence) - Gianluca Catuogno, Damiano Meacci, instruments, objects, electronics

 

26.11.
18.00 Akademia Muzyczna

Michał Pawełek (Krakow) - instruments, electronics

20.00 Bunkier Sztuki

Mineral Minds (Cagliari) - Teresa Salis - flute, electronics

K-CMC (Seul) - Ahn Hyun-Jung & Korean-Contemporary Music Composers + Muzyka Centrum 40th Anniversary - Piotr Grodecki, Mariusz Pędziałek i Jakub Gucik

Fluctuations (Wien, Krakow) Michael Fischer + Franciszek Araszkiewicz - sax, electronics

 

Festival supported by: 

Gmina Miasta Kraków, Instytut Muzyki i Tańca, Goethe-Institut Kraków, Ewha Woman’s University, Glissando, Fundacja Przyjaciół Warszawskiej Jesieni

Technical support:
Piotr Madej, Andrzej Czoper, Mariusz Krzysztofik

 

Details and webcast live at www.audio.art.pl

 

Stowarzyszenie Artystyczne Muzyka Centrum

Instytut Muzyki i Tańca

Akademia Muzyczna 

Bunkier Sztuki 

Goethe-Institut 

Intermedia ASP

 

Audio Art Festival

Click here for more info

This event happens in Bunkier Sztuki

Other places on map
Search by name
Search by address